2021


June 27, 3 pm
Wiesbaden, Kurpark
w
PANDEMIA SONUUM - musical performance

July 1, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Murnau-Kino
w silent film "DER GEIGER VON FLORENZ" (D 1926, Paul Czinner)

July 3, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Wartburg
w DÖRTE SEHRER "Club Classique"

July 8, 8 pm
Köln, King Georg Wartburg
w SILKE EBERHARD & MARIA PORTUGAL

July 26, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Caligari
w silent film "DIE FRAU IM MOND" (D 1928/29, Fritz Lang)


August

August 7
Heiligenwald, Spielraum
w CHRISTOF THEWES

August 21, 8.30 pm
Karlsruhe, Stummfilmfestival
live-music for "FANTASTISCHE NACHT II"

early silent films by Georges Melies, Segundo de Chomon u.a.

August 23, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Caligari, Internationale Stummfilmtage
w silent film "DIE JAGD NACH DER MILLION" (D 1930/31, Max Obal, mit Luciano Albertini)

August 24, 6 pm
Frankfurt, Filmmuseum, Internationale Stummfilmtage
w silent film "FLICKAN / FRACK" (Schweden 1926 R: Karin Swanström)

August 31, 6 pm
Frankfurt, Filmmuseum, Internationale Stummfilmtage
w silent film "THE SIGNAL TOWER" (USA 1924. R: Clarence Brown)


September

September 3, 7.30 pm
Friedberg, Theater Altes Hallenbad
KINO-VARIETE: silent films / music / juggling / cinema-songs
w SILVIA SAUER, MONSIEUR JETON

September 7, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Caligari
w silent film "DAS WACHSFIGURENKABINETT" (D 1924, Paul Leni, mit Emil Jannings, Conrad Veidt, Werner Krauss)

September 9, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Nassauischer Kunstverein
OFF SNGS w SILVIA SAUER

September 11, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Marleen im Lili / am Hauptbahnhof
LILA MAYA w NORBERT STEIN, JOKER NIES, JÖRG FISCHER
ElektroNoiseJazzPunkAmbient


October

October 7-16
w CONFERENCE CALL: GEBHARD ULLMANN, JOE FONDA, DIETER ULRICH
07 Sint. Niklaas/Belgium, De Casino

08 Darmstad,t Jazzinstitut

09 Berlin, Jazzkeller 69 / Industriesalon Oberschöneweide
10 Bamberg, Jazzclub
12 Marburg, Cavete
13 Wien/Austria, Martinschlössl
14 Graz/Austria, Stockwerk
15 Nürnberg, Jazzstudio
16 Zürich/Switz., Institut

October 18, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Caligari
w silent film "DIE NIBELUNGEN" Part 1 (D 1924, Fritz Lang)

October 27, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Murnau-Kino
w silent film "SCHATTEN DER WELTSTADT" (D 1925, Willy Wolf)


November

November 1, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Caligari
w silent film "DIE NIBELUNGEN" Part 2 (D 1924,Fritz Lang)

November 2, 8 pm
Frankfurt, Fabrik
F.I.M. Formationen w ULRIKE SCHWARZ a.o.

November 10, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Murnau-Kino, Festival des Deutschen Kinos
w silent film "NOSFERATU" (D 1922, F.W. Murnau)

November 23
Frankfurt, Remake-Festival
w silent shorts

November 24
Frankfurt, Remake-Festival
w silent shorts

November 27, 8pm
Groß-Rohrheim, All-Night-Jazz
Solo piano & electronics


December

December 14, 3.30 pm
Wiesbaden, Caligari
w silent film " DIE ABENTEUER DES PRINZEN ACHMED"

December 16, 8 pm
Darmstadt, TU Audimax
w BUSTER KEATON silents "SHERLOCK JR", "COPS", "ONE WEEK"

December 17, 8.30 pm
Frankfurt, Filmmuseum

w silent film "DIE SELTSAMEN ABENTEUER DES MR. WEST IM LANDE
DER BOLSCHEWIKI" (UdSSR 1924. R: Lev Kulešov)



2022


January 15, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Thalhaus
w THEATER FRANZ "MEIN HERZ SO GROSS" (première)

January 16, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Thalhaus
w THEATER FRANZ "MEIN HERZ SO GROSS"

January 20, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Thalhaus
w THEATER FRANZ "MEIN HERZ SO GROSS"

January 21, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Thalhaus
w THEATER FRANZ "MEIN HERZ SO GROSS"

January 22, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Thalhaus
w THEATER FRANZ "MEIN HERZ SO GROSS"

January 23, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Thalhaus
w THEATER FRANZ "MEIN HERZ SO GROSS"



March 19, 8 pm
Wiesbaden, Marleen im Lili / am Hauptbahnhof
w HUGE ENSEMBLE



May 25
Bleidenstadt
BERIO JIVE - duo w DÖRTE SEHRER



September 2
Saarbrücken, Sommermusik
w
CHRISTOF THEWES, JAN RODER & MICHAEL GRIENER

September 16
Taubenbach/Reut, Zoglau 3
RELIGHT w
JOE FONDA & LUCIA MARTINEZ



October 15
Berlin
LACY POOL w RUDI MAHALL & MICHAEL GRIENER





2023


April / May
CONFERENCE CALL w GEBHARD ULLMANN, JOE FONDA & DIETER ULRICH